Club Members Hometown Current Rating As Of 6/5/19 All-Time High TITLE Total Games  W L D Grand Prix Points Winning Pct.
BRETT KILDAHL Worcester 2179 2214 Natl. Master 25 23 2 0 23.0 .920
ROGER CAPPALLO Groton 2003 2102 Can. Master 43 29 8 6 32.0 .744
PAUL GODIN Bedford 1973 2020 1st Cat. 46 32 9 5 34.5 .750
RAYMOND PAULSON Lowell 1970 2085 Can. Master 38 26 8 4 28.0 .737
ANDREW JESELSON Leominster 1932 1926 2nd Cat. 12 9 2 1 9.5 .792
GEOFF LEPOER Westford 1915 1964 1st Cat. 16 11 4 1 11.5 .719
BRUCE FELTON Fitchburg 1914 1971 1st Cat. 26 16 4 6 19.0 .731
GEORGE MIRIJANIAN Fitchburg 1912 2186 1st Cat. 23 14 4 5 16.5 .717
DAVE KOCHMAN Swanzey, NH 1901 2016 1st Cat. 3 1 0 2 2.0 .667
MIKE LALLY Leverett 1894 1905 2nd Cat. 4 3 0 1 3.5 .875
RITVIK PULYA Acton 1849 1745 3rd Cat. 38 19 10 9 23.5 .618
RICHARD HUBBARD Hollis, NH 1822 1822 2nd Cat. 3 2 1 0 2.0 .667
GARY BRASSARD Leominster 1793 1904 1st Cat. 46 22 16 8 26.0 .565
KEN GURGE Leominster 1788 1856 2nd Cat. 45 23 16 6 26.0 .578
LARRY GLADDING Leominster 1770 1953 1st Cat. 45 26 14 5 28.5 .633
RALPH MCNEILAGE Worcester 1757 1787 3rd Cat. 26 15 8 3 16.5 .635
ARTHUR BARLAS Stow 1737 1833 2nd Cat. 24 10 8 6 13.0 .542
DAVE COUTURE Westminster 1734 1858 1st Cat. 41 20 15 6 23.0 .561
ALEXANDER VENEZIA Lunenburg 1719 1766 3rd Cat. 2 0 1 1 0.5 .250
DAVID THOMAS Fitchburg 1701 1837 2nd Cat. 27 14 11 2 15.0 .556
EDWARD HARRIS Marlboro, NH 1700 1998 2nd Cat. 14 8 4 2 9.0 .643
JIM DONAHUE Stow 1696 1738 2nd Cat. 33 14 13 6 17.0 .515
STEPHEN MURRAY Ayer 1664 1670 none 34 17 15 2 18.0 .529
MIKE COMMISSO Brookline, NH 1659 1770 2nd Cat. 42 21 14 7 24.5 .583
TOM FRATTURELLI Leominster 1616 1688 2nd Cat. 30 13 15 2 14.0 .467
MICHAEL MEEHAN Westminster 1607 1705 3rd Cat. 17 6 8 3 7.5 .441
ROLAND BOOKER Fitchburg 1600 1958 2nd Cat. 23 11 11 1 11.5 .500
JAMES HANKARD Antrim, NH 1600 1816 2nd Cat. 41 15 17 9 19.5 .476
MICHAEL DAVID Groton 1587 1623 3rd Cat. 45 22 19 4 24.0 .533
DON OSTROWSKI Fitchburg 1587 1600 none 42 14 16 12 20.0 .476
MIKE STEVENS Whitinsville 1505 1535 4th Cat. 12 5 7 0 5.0 .417
ROBERT MATHIEU Ashburnham 1491 1648 4th Cat. 8 3 4 1 3.5 .438
DONALD BRIGGS Lunenburg 1485 1574 3rd Cat. 46 16 28 2 17.0 .370
JOHN BASTARACHE Fitchburg 1473 1652 3rd Cat. 47 11 26 10 16.0 .340
MARK WHEELER Leominster 1424 1649 none 38 11 23 4 13.0 .342
LARRY O'ROURKE Acton 1424 1571 3rd Cat. 38 9 22 7 12.5 .329
BRIAN BIGLOW Fitchburg 1400 1693 3rd Cat. 45 9 25 11 14.5 .322
KEITH HAMER Hollis, NH 1379 1429 none 7 0 6 1 0.5 .071
RANDY McLAUGHLIN Groton 1363 1515 none 11 2 8 1 2.5 .227
HUGH McLAUGHLIN Groton 1275 1429 none 33 9 24 0 9.0 .273
RAAGA PULYA Acton 1230 1284 none 27 7 19 1 7.5 .278
BRYCE McLAUGHLIN Groton 1169P17 1271 none 17 2 13 2 3.0 .176
EMILY GAWBOY Leominster 1092 1170 none 46 9 35 2 10.0 .217
JHOHAN SEGURA Fitchburg 1026P2 1026 none 2 0 2 0 0.0 .000
DILLON MOTYKA Leominster 1007P8 1090 none 8 2 5 1 2.5 .313
TYLER BEDARD Leominster 624P5 624 none 5 0 5 0 0.0 .000
INACTIVE
ROBERT J KING Framingham   2227 Natl. Master 0 0 0 0 0.0  
TOM WEIDEMAN Fair Oaks, CA   2200 Nat. Master 1 1 0 0 1.0 1.000
TONY CESOLINI Winchendon   2122 1st Cat. 4 3 0 1 3.5 .875
DIEGO UBIERA Worcester   2008 1st Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ERIC STRICKLAND Brattleboro, VT   1950 2nd Cat. 7 6 1 0 6.0 .857
KEVORK HADDAD Hollis, NH   1947 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
LEE DENIS Tewksbury   1938 4th Cat. 1 0 1 0 0.0 .000
JOSEPH BENNETT Hubbardston   1897 1st Cat. 2 0 2 0 0.0 .000
VLAD GACIU Holden   1897 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
STEVE COURTEMANCHE Royersford, PA   1878 none 3 1 1 1 1.5 .500
VINCENT BRADLEY III Gilsum, NH   1849 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
DAVE MARTIN Boylston   1844 2nd Cat. 1 1 0 0 1.0 1.000
ERIC JAKOBOWICZ Richmond   1824 4th Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANANTH RANGAN Nashua, NH   1800 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROBERT KAMINSKY Dunbarton, NH   1800 2nd Cat. 2 0 1 1 0.5 .250
LEONARD ARSENAULT Leominster   1774 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANDREW SU Harvard   1773 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ALAN CONDON Leominster   1767 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
NIK LAVOIE Worcester   1749 4th Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
SEETHARAMAN GANESAN South Grafton   1740 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
PAUL LYNCH Worcester   1737 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JACKSON PARKER Fitchburg   1737 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JOHN PENNINGTON Keene, NH   1736 2nd Cat. 2 1 1 0 1.0 .500
GEORGE MILLER Ashburnham   1731 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
VINCE PREMUS Pepperell   1695 none 7 3 4 0 3.0 .429
WILLIAM BURKE Leominster   1665 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MARIANO RIVERA Leominster   1651 4th Cat. 1 1 0 0 1.0 1.000
WALTER PATON Leominster   1649 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROBERT ANDERSON Northboro   1626 none 1 0 1 0 0.0 .000
ED ROGERS New Ipswich, NH   1622 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANGEL SOTO Fitchburg   1570 none 14 3 10 1 3.5 .250
NOAH ROGERS New Ipswich, NH   1559 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
BRITTON SPROUSE Fitzwilliam, NH   1512 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
SCOTT TAYLOR Londonderry, NH   1488 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
HARRY RICHARDSON Leominster   1477 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JACK APPELMANS Acton   1453 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROLAND SOREL Westford   1426 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
STEVE KOROSKENYI Leominster   1393 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MELISSA LONG Princeton   1300 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
NICHOLAS ANDERSON Ashby   1299 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
LARRY LEGROS Millbury   1291 none 6 1 4 1 1.5 .250
SEBASTIAN TILTON New Ipswich, NH   1261 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANDREW KISER Leominster   1235 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
FRANCIS SCANLON Fitchburg   1212 none 9 0 9 0 0.0 .000
TOM WHISTLER Worcester   1083 none 9 0 9 0 0.0 .000
FINNEAS ROGERS New Ipswich, NH   1043 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JEREMY TILTON New Ipswich, NH   1021 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MARTIN BOWERS Gardner   1012 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
KYLE CULLEN Worcester   1002 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
DUNCAN PREMUS Pepperell   850 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ABHIJIT TIKEKAR Shrewsbury   809 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JAMES ELMOUR Swanzey, NH   809 none 5 1 3 1 1.5 .300
JAMES PETULLO Sterling   535 none 1 0 1 0 0.0 .000
CHARLOTTE LONG Princeton   507 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
TEAGAN LONG Princeton   234 none 0 0 0 0 0.0