Club Members Hometown Current Rating As Of 4/10/19 All-Time High TITLE Total Games  W L D Grand Prix Points Winning Pct.
BRETT KILDAHL Worcester 2144 2214 Natl. Master 17 16 1 0 16.0 .941
ROGER CAPPALLO Groton 2012 2102 Can. Master 35 25 4 6 28.0 .800
PAUL GODIN Bedford 1980 2020 1st Cat. 38 28 6 4 30.0 .789
RAYMOND PAULSON Lowell 1926 2085 Can. Master 33 22 7 4 24.0 .727
ANDREW JESELSON Leominster 1926 1926 2nd Cat. 7 5 1 1 5.5 .786
DAVE KOCHMAN Swanzey, NH 1921 2016 1st Cat. 3 1 0 2 2.0 .667
GEOFF LEPOER Westford 1911 1964 1st Cat. 13 9 3 1 9.5 .731
BRUCE FELTON Fitchburg 1905 1971 1st Cat. 18 10 3 5 12.5 .694
GEORGE MIRIJANIAN Fitchburg 1900 2186 1st Cat. 18 9 4 5 11.5 .639
MIKE LALLY Leverett 1894 1905 2nd Cat. 4 3 0 1 3.5 .875
LARRY GLADDING Leominster 1808 1953 1st Cat. 37 21 11 5 23.5 .635
GARY BRASSARD Leominster 1800 1904 1st Cat. 38 19 11 8 23.0 .605
RITVIK PULYA Acton 1772 1745 3rd Cat. 31 16 8 7 19.5 .629
KEN GURGE Leominster 1768 1856 2nd Cat. 38 19 13 6 22.0 .579
RALPH MCNEILAGE Worcester 1748 1787 3rd Cat. 18 10 6 2 11.0 .611
DAVE COUTURE Westminster 1746 1858 1st Cat. 34 19 11 4 21.0 .618
ARTHUR BARLAS Stow 1745 1833 2nd Cat. 17 8 5 4 10.0 .588
EDWARD HARRIS Marlboro, NH 1736 1998 2nd Cat. 14 8 4 2 9.0 .643
JIM DONAHUE Stow 1723 1738 3rd Cat. 27 11 11 5 13.5 .500
DAVID THOMAS Fitchburg 1701 1837 2nd Cat. 27 14 11 2 15.0 .556
JAMES HANKARD Antrim, NH 1671 1816 2nd Cat. 34 11 14 9 15.5 .456
STEPHEN MURRAY Ayer 1670 1670 none 26 13 11 2 14.0 .538
MIKE COMMISSO Brookline, NH 1661 1770 2nd Cat. 35 18 11 6 21.0 .600
DON OSTROWSKI Fitchburg 1627 1600 none 35 12 14 9 16.5 .471
MICHAEL MEEHAN Westminster 1607 1705 3rd Cat. 16 6 7 3 7.5 .469
ROLAND BOOKER Fitchburg 1600 1958 2nd Cat. 15 6 8 1 6.5 .433
TOM FRATTURELLI Leominster 1595 1688 2nd Cat. 24 10 12 2 11.0 .458
MICHAEL DAVID Groton 1549 1623 3rd Cat. 37 16 17 4 18.0 .486
MIKE STEVENS Whitinsville 1525 1535 4th Cat. 9 4 5 0 4.0 .444
ROBERT MATHIEU Ashburnham 1491 1648 4th Cat. 8 3 4 1 3.5 .438
JOHN BASTARACHE Fitchburg 1482 1652 3rd Cat. 39 10 22 7 13.5 .346
DONALD BRIGGS Lunenburg 1462 1574 3rd Cat. 38 13 24 1 13.5 .355
MARK WHEELER Leominster 1432 1649 none 30 9 19 2 10.0 .333
BRIAN BIGLOW Fitchburg 1417 1693 3rd Cat. 37 8 21 8 12.0 .324
LARRY O'ROURKE Acton 1417 1571 3rd Cat. 33 9 19 5 11.5 .348
KEITH HAMER Hollis, NH 1395 1429 none 3 0 3 0 0.0 .000
RANDY McLAUGHLIN Groton 1362 1515 none 7 1 6 0 1.0 .143
RAAGA PULYA Acton 1238 1284 none 24 7 16 1 7.5 .313
HUGH McLAUGHLIN Groton 1216 1429 none 26 7 19 0 7.0 .269
BRYCE McLAUGHLIN Groton 1184P16 1271 none 16 2 12 2 3.0 .188
EMILY GAWBOY Leominster 1044 1170 none 38 7 30 1 7.5 .197
DILLON MOTYKA Leominster 1007P8 1090 none 8 2 5 1 2.5 .313
TYLER BEDARD Leominster 624P2 624 none 2 0 2 0 0.0 .000
INACTIVE
ROBERT J KING Framingham   2227 Natl. Master 0 0 0 0 0.0  
TOM WEIDEMAN Fair Oaks, CA   2200 Nat. Master 1 1 0 0 1.0 1.000
TONY CESOLINI Winchendon   2122 1st Cat. 4 3 0 1 3.5 .875
DIEGO UBIERA Worcester   2008 1st Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ERIC STRICKLAND Brattleboro, VT   1950 2nd Cat. 7 6 1 0 6.0 .857
KEVORK HADDAD Hollis, NH   1947 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
LEE DENIS Tewksbury   1938 4th Cat. 1 0 1 0 0.0 .000
JOSEPH BENNETT Hubbardston   1897 1st Cat. 2 0 2 0 0.0 .000
VLAD GACIU Holden   1897 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
VINCENT BRADLEY III Gilsum, NH   1849 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
DAVE MARTIN Boylston   1844 2nd Cat. 1 1 0 0 1.0 1.000
ERIC JAKOBOWICZ Richmond   1824 4th Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANANTH RANGAN Nashua, NH   1800 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROBERT KAMINSKY Dunbarton, NH   1800 2nd Cat. 2 0 1 1 0.5 .250
LEONARD ARSENAULT Leominster   1774 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANDREW SU Harvard   1773 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ALAN CONDON Leominster   1767 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ALEXANDER VENEZIA Lunenburg   1766 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
NIK LAVOIE Worcester   1749 4th Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
SEETHARAMAN GANESAN South Grafton   1740 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
PAUL LYNCH Worcester   1737 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JACKSON PARKER Fitchburg   1737 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JOHN PENNINGTON Keene, NH   1736 2nd Cat. 2 1 1 0 1.0 .500
GEORGE MILLER Ashburnham   1731 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
VINCE PREMUS Pepperell   1695 none 7 3 4 0 3.0 .429
WILLIAM BURKE Leominster   1665 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MARIANO RIVERA Leominster   1651 4th Cat. 1 1 0 0 1.0 1.000
WALTER PATON Leominster   1649 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROBERT ANDERSON Northboro   1626 none 1 0 1 0 0.0 .000
ED ROGERS New Ipswich, NH   1622 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANGEL SOTO Fitchburg   1570 none 14 3 10 1 3.5 .250
NOAH ROGERS New Ipswich, NH   1559 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
BRITTON SPROUSE Fitzwilliam, NH   1512 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
SCOTT TAYLOR Londonderry, NH   1488 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
HARRY RICHARDSON Leominster   1477 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JACK APPELMANS Acton   1453 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROLAND SOREL Westford   1426 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
STEVE KOROSKENYI Leominster   1393 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MELISSA LONG Princeton   1300 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
NICHOLAS ANDERSON Ashby   1299 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
LARRY LEGROS Millbury   1291 none 6 1 4 1 1.5 .250
SEBASTIAN TILTON New Ipswich, NH   1261 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANDREW KISER Leominster   1235 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
FRANCIS SCANLON Fitchburg   1212 none 9 0 9 0 0.0 .000
TOM WHISTLER Worcester   1083 none 9 0 9 0 0.0 .000
FINNEAS ROGERS New Ipswich, NH   1043 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JEREMY TILTON New Ipswich, NH   1021 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MARTIN BOWERS Gardner   1012 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
KYLE CULLEN Worcester   1002 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
DUNCAN PREMUS Pepperell   850 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ABHIJIT TIKEKAR Shrewsbury   809 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JAMES ELMOUR Swanzey, NH   809 none 5 1 3 1 1.5 .300
JAMES PETULLO Sterling   535 none 1 0 1 0 0.0 .000
CHARLOTTE LONG Princeton   507 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
TEAGAN LONG Princeton   234 none 0 0 0 0 0.0