Club Members Hometown Current Rating As Of 3/6/19 All-Time High TITLE Total Games  W L D Grand Prix Points Winning Pct.
BRETT KILDAHL Worcester 2168 2214 Natl. Master 12 12 0 0 12.0 1.000
ROGER CAPPALLO Groton 2031 2102 Can. Master 32 23 3 6 26.0 .813
PAUL GODIN Bedford 1971 2020 1st Cat. 33 24 5 4 26.0 .788
RAYMOND PAULSON Lowell 1960 2085 Can. Master 28 19 7 2 20.0 .714
BRUCE FELTON Fitchburg 1911 1971 1st Cat. 14 8 2 4 10.0 .714
GEORGE MIRIJANIAN Fitchburg 1900 2186 1st Cat. 16 8 3 5 10.5 .656
GEOFF LEPOER Westford 1887 1964 1st Cat. 9 6 3 0 6.0 .667
MIKE LALLY Leverett 1881 1905 2nd Cat. 2 1 0 1 1.5 .750
ANDREW JESELSON Leominster 1828 1863 2nd Cat. 2 2 0 0 2.0 1.000
GARY BRASSARD Leominster 1808 1904 1st Cat. 33 17 10 6 20.0 .606
LARRY GLADDING Leominster 1787 1953 1st Cat. 32 18 10 4 20.0 .625
KEN GURGE Leominster 1785 1856 2nd Cat. 33 17 10 6 20.0 .606
RALPH MCNEILAGE Worcester 1778 1787 3rd Cat. 13 8 3 2 9.0 .692
RITVIK PULYA Acton 1764 1745 3rd Cat. 27 14 7 6 17.0 .630
MIKE COMMISSO Brookline, NH 1756 1770 2nd Cat. 31 16 9 6 19.0 .613
DAVE COUTURE Westminster 1743 1858 1st Cat. 31 17 10 4 19.0 .613
ARTHUR BARLAS Stow 1740 1833 2nd Cat. 13 7 4 2 8.0 .615
EDWARD HARRIS Marlboro, NH 1715 1998 2nd Cat. 10 6 3 1 6.5 .650
DAVID THOMAS Fitchburg 1706 1837 2nd Cat. 24 13 9 2 14.0 .583
JIM DONAHUE Stow 1691 1738 3rd Cat. 23 9 10 4 11.0 .478
STEPHEN MURRAY Ayer 1651P23 1651 none 23 12 10 1 12.5 .543
JAMES HANKARD Antrim, NH 1600 1816 2nd Cat. 30 9 13 8 13.0 .433
TOM FRATTURELLI Leominster 1591 1688 2nd Cat. 19 8 9 2 9.0 .474
DON OSTROWSKI Fitchburg 1561 1600 none 30 10 13 7 13.5 .450
MIKE STEVENS Whitinsville 1530 1535 4th Cat. 4 2 2 0 2.0 .500
DONALD BRIGGS Lunenburg 1499 1574 3rd Cat. 33 12 20 1 12.5 .379
ROBERT MATHIEU Ashburnham 1491 1648 4th Cat. 8 3 4 1 3.5 .438
MICHAEL DAVID Groton 1489 1623 3rd Cat. 32 14 14 4 16.0 .500
JOHN BASTARACHE Fitchburg 1478 1652 3rd Cat. 34 8 20 6 11.0 .324
LARRY O'ROURKE Acton 1431 1571 3rd Cat. 29 8 16 5 10.5 .362
MARK WHEELER Leominster 1419 1649 none 25 7 16 2 8.0 .320
BRIAN BIGLOW Fitchburg 1414 1693 3rd Cat. 32 6 18 8 10.0 .313
RANDY McLAUGHLIN Groton 1362 1515 none 7 1 6 0 1.0 .143
RAAGA PULYA Acton 1260 1284 none 21 7 13 1 7.5 .357
HUGH McLAUGHLIN Groton 1247 1429 none 21 6 15 0 6.0 .286
BRYCE McLAUGHLIN Groton 1146P13 1271 none 13 1 11 1 1.5 .115
EMILY GAWBOY Leominster 1100 1170 none 33 7 25 1 7.5 .227
DILLON MOTYKA Leominster 935P6 1090 none 6 0 5 1 0.5 .083
INACTIVE
ROBERT J KING Framingham   2227 Natl. Master 0 0 0 0 0.0  
TOM WEIDEMAN Fair Oaks, CA   2200 Nat. Master 1 1 0 0 1.0 1.000
TONY CESOLINI Winchendon   2122 1st Cat. 4 3 0 1 3.5 .875
DIEGO UBIERA Worcester   2008 1st Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROLAND BOOKER Fitchburg   1958 2nd Cat. 12 5 6 1 5.5 .458
ERIC STRICKLAND Brattleboro, VT   1950 2nd Cat. 7 6 1 0 6.0 .857
KEVORK HADDAD Hollis, NH   1947 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
LEE DENIS Tewksbury   1938 4th Cat. 1 0 1 0 0.0 .000
JOSEPH BENNETT Hubbardston   1897 1st Cat. 2 0 2 0 0.0 .000
VLAD GACIU Holden   1897 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
VINCENT BRADLEY III Gilsum, NH   1849 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
DAVE MARTIN Boylston   1844 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ERIC JAKOBOWICZ Richmond   1824 4th Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANANTH RANGAN Nashua, NH   1800 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROBERT KAMINSKY Dunbarton, NH   1800 2nd Cat. 2 0 1 1 0.5 .250
LEONARD ARSENAULT Leominster   1774 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANDREW SU Harvard   1773 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ALAN CONDON Leominster   1767 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ALEXANDER VENEZIA Lunenburg   1766 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
NIK LAVOIE Worcester   1749 4th Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
GAIL LINGNER Fitchburg   1746 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
SEETHARAMAN GANESAN South Grafton   1740 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
PAUL LYNCH Worcester   1737 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JACKSON PARKER Fitchburg   1737 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JOHN PENNINGTON Keene, NH   1736 2nd Cat. 2 1 1 0 1.0 .500
GEORGE MILLER Ashburnham   1731 2nd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MICHAEL MEEHAN Westminster   1705 3rd Cat. 12 5 5 2 6.0 .500
VINCE PREMUS Pepperell   1695 none 7 3 4 0 3.0 .429
WILLIAM BURKE Leominster   1665 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MARIANO RIVERA Leominster   1651 4th Cat. 1 1 0 0 1.0 1.000
WALTER PATON Leominster   1649 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROBERT ANDERSON Northboro   1626 none 1 0 1 0 0.0 .000
ED ROGERS New Ipswich, NH   1622 3rd Cat. 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANGEL SOTO Fitchburg   1570 none 14 3 10 1 3.5 .250
NOAH ROGERS New Ipswich, NH   1559 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
BRITTON SPROUSE Fitzwilliam, NH   1512 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
SCOTT TAYLOR Londonderry, NH   1488 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
HARRY RICHARDSON Leominster   1477 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JACK APPELMANS Acton   1453 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ROLAND SOREL Westford   1426 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
STEVE KOROSKENYI Leominster   1393 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MELISSA LONG Princeton   1300 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
NICHOLAS ANDERSON Ashby   1299 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
LARRY LEGROS Millbury   1291 none 6 1 4 1 1.5 .250
SEBASTIAN TILTON New Ipswich, NH   1261 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ANDREW KISER Leominster   1235 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
FRANCIS SCANLON Fitchburg   1212 none 9 0 9 0 0.0 .000
TOM WHISTLER Worcester   1083 none 9 0 9 0 0.0 .000
FINNEAS ROGERS New Ipswich, NH   1043 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JEREMY TILTON New Ipswich, NH   1021 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
MARTIN BOWERS Gardner   1012 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
KYLE CULLEN Worcester   1002 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
DUNCAN PREMUS Pepperell   850 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
ABHIJIT TIKEKAR Shrewsbury   809 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
JAMES ELMOUR Swanzey, NH   809 none 5 1 3 1 1.5 .300
JAMES PETULLO Sterling   535 none 1 0 1 0 0.0 .000
CHARLOTTE LONG Princeton   507 none 0 0 0 0 0.0  
TEAGAN LONG Princeton   234 none 0 0 0 0 0.0